Senate members

With a binding vote

Professor Tadeusz Słomka – AGH UST Rector

Professor Jerzy Lis – AGH UST Vice-Rector for Cooperation

Professor Anna Siwik – AGH UST Vice-Rector for Student Affairs

Professor Andrzej R. Pach – AGH UST Vice-Rector for Science

Professor Wojciech Łużny – AGH UST Vice-Rector for Education

Professor Mirosław Karbowniczek – AGH UST Vice-Rector for General Affairs

Faculty of Mining and Geoengineering

Professor Marek Cała - Dean

Arkadiusz Kustra, DSc

Student Aleksandra Czepil

Professor Piotr Czaja

Krzysztof Broda, DSc

Faculty of Metals Engineering and Industrial Computer Science

Professor Tadeusz Telejko – Dean

Danuta Szeliga, DSc

Student Przemysław Tomecki

Agnieszka Kopia, DSc

Grzegorz Michta, DSc

Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Automatics, Computer Science and Biomedical Engineering

Professor Ryszard Sroka – Dean

Professor Marcin Szpyrka

Student Wojciech Kułaga

Professor Marek Gorgoń

Szczepan Moskwa, DSc

Faculty of Computer Science, Electronics and Telecommunications

Professor Krzysztof Boryczko – Dean

Marek Kisiel-Dorohinicki, DSc

Student Justyna Biel

Professor Sławomir Gruszczyński

Krzysztof Wajda, DSc

Faculty of Mechanical Engineering and Robotics

Professor Antoni Kalukiewicz – Dean

Professor Bogdan Sapiński

Student Marcin Wiśniowski

Professor Janusz Kowal

Tomasz Rokita, DSc

Faculty of Geology, Geophysics and Environmental Protection

Professor Jacek Matyszkiewicz – Dean

Grzegorz Machowski, DSc

Student Kinga Paczóska

Professor Maciej Manecki

Marek Rembiś, PhD

Faculty of Mining Surveying and Environmental Engineering

Professor Stanisław Gruszczyński – Dean

Robert Oleniacz, DSc

Professor Ryszard Hejmanowski

Student Mateusz Kuboń

Faculty of Materials Science and Ceramics

Professor Włodzimierz Mozgawa - Dean

Professor Dariusz Kata

Student Aleksandra Szeliga

Professor Bogusław Baś

Ewa Niewiara, DSc

Faculty of Foundry Engineering

professor Rafał Dańko – Dean

Mariusz Łucarz, DSc

Professor Józef Szczepan Suchy

Student Łukasz Dyrlaga

Faculty of Non-Ferrous Metals

Professor Tadeusz Knych

Student Katarzyna Ostasz

Łukasz Wzorek, DSc

Faculty of Drilling, Oil and Gas

Professor Rafał Wiśniowski – Dean

Jacek Blicharski, DSc

Professor Andrzej Gonet

Student Bartłomiej Zawadzki

Faculty of Management

Professor Piotr Łebkowski – Dean

Marek Dudek, DSc

Professor Leszek Preisner

Student Anna Ostrowska

Faculty of Energy and Fuels

Professor Wojciech Suwała – Dean

Grzegorz Jodłowski, DSc

Professor Andrzej Strugała

Student Marcin Pająk

Faculty of Physics and Applied Computer Science

Professor Janusz Wolny – Dean

Professor Bartłomiej Szafran

Student Mikołaj Gralczyk

Professor Zbigniew Kąkol

Antoni Dydejczyk, DSc

Faculty of Applied Mathematics

Professor Vsevolod Vladimirov – Dean

Jerzy Stochel, PhD

Professor Piotr Oprocha

Student Janusz Tracz

Faculty of Humanities

Professor Janusz Mucha

Bogusław Zmudziński, PhD

Jacek Gądecki, DSc

Student Monika Naleźnik

Non-faculty units (other university teachers)

professor Marek Przybylski

Dorota Skrynicka-Knapczyk

Representative of doctoral students

Maciej Nowosielski, MSc

Representatives of non-teaching staff

Tomasz Bednarczyk

mgr inż. Zbigniew Marszałek

mgr Jacek Szopa

mgr Maciej Jędrzejek

mgr inż. Andrzej Pogonowski